Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton
Dr. Delaney B. Stratton

Dr. Delaney B. Stratton

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1649837618

Dr. Delaney B. Stratton PHD, DNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 7165 North Pima Canyon Drive in Tucson, AZ 85718. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Fever, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Influenza, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649837618. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 694-8888. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Delaney B. Stratton.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Delaney B. Stratton as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health
Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 20 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Focus (1 Free PCP Visit) (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Prosano Gold ($0 Prosano Health Visits) (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Prosano Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Prosano Silver ($0 Prosano Health Visits) (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Prosano Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Focus (1 Free PCP Visit) (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
Oscar Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Buena Salud Bronce Simple Para Diabetes HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite Saver Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Specialist Saver with COPD HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Delaney B. Stratton is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Delaney B. Stratton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Banner-university Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated hospitals

BANNER - UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER TUCSON CAMPUS
1625 NORTH CAMPBELL AVENUE
TUCSON, 85724 AZ
(520) 874-4189

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 13 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

William L. Kluge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3320 North Campbell Avenue Suite 150 Tucson, 85719, AZ
Maria Linda Manalo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2450 East River Road Tucson, 85718, AZ
Jennifer Wurster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5880 North La Cholla Boulevard Suite 180 Tucson, 85741, AZ
Stephanie A. Niemi-Olson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2450 East River Road Tucson, 85718, AZ
Consuelo Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3820 North Oracle Road Tucson, 85705, AZ
Amy P. Tees
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2450 East River Road Tucson, 85718, AZ
April Joanna Perkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4729 East Sunrise Drive Tucson, 85718, AZ
Kathy Aprahamian Marquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 781 East Placita DE Arnoldo Tucson, 85718, AZ
Tara Leigh Finley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3043 West Ina Road # 115 Tucson, 85741, AZ

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton is affiliated with BANNER - UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER TUCSON CAMPUS.

Does Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton accept insurance?

Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton is listed in-network for 67 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona, Oscar Health Plan, Inc., UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton?

Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton's office is located at 7165 North Pima Canyon Drive in Tucson, AZ 85718.

What conditions does Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton treat?

Dr. Delaney Baker Stratton provides treatment for Asthma, Fever, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Influenza, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.